2022 TIMETABLE

Term 1 Dates:  Monday the 17th of January – Saturday 9th of April

Term 2 Dates: Tuesday the 26th of April – Saturday the 2nd July

Term 3 Dates: Monday the 18th of July – Saturday the 24th of September

Term 4 Dates: Monday the 10th of October – Saturday the 17th of December

CLASSES

KINDERGYM PROGRAMS

Class
Age
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Climbing Quartz
1-3 years
Parent-Involved Class
10:30-11:15
10:00-10:45
10:00-10:45
9:00-9:45
9:00-9:45
Jumping Jade
3-4 years
Parent-Involved Class
11:30-12:15
11:00-11:45
11:00-11:45
10:00-10:45
11:00-11:45
10:00-10:45
11:00-11:45
Rolling Ruby
4+ years
Independent Class
*12:30-1:15
12:00-12:45
12:00-12:45
12:00-12:45
*12:00-12:45
Swinging Sapphire
4-5 years
Pre-School Class
*12:30-1:30
1:45-2:45
*12:00-1:00
1:15-2:15
*12:00-1:00
*12:00-1:00
1:15-2:15
12:00-1:00
1:15-2:15
8:30-9:30
Kindergym Parkour
4-5 years
Pre-School Class
1:15-2:15

* indicates that the class is currently full

GYMNASTICS PROGRAMS

Class
Age
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Darting Diamond
5-6 years
3:00-3:45
*3:45-4:45
3:45-4:45
*3:45-4:45
3:00-3:45
3:45-4:45
*5:00-6:00
*3:45-4:45
*10:00-11:00
Energetic Emerald
7-8 years
*3:45-4:45
3:45-4:45
3:45-4:45
*3:45-4:45
*5:00-6:00
3:45-4:45
10:00-11:00
Twirling Turquoise
9-10 years
3:45-4:45
5:00-6:00
*3:45-4:45
3:45-4:45
3:45-4:45
3:45-4:45
10:00-11:00
Pointing Pearl
11+ years
5:00-6:00
5:00-6:00
6:00-7:00
GEM for All
5-8 years
5:00-6:00
*5:00-6:00
5:00-6:00
Homeschooling Class
5-8 years
2:30-3:30

* indicates that the class is currently full

FITNESS PROGRAMS

Class
Age
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Strong Girls
11+ years
6:00-7:00
6:00-7:00

* indicates that the class is currently full

TUMBLING PROGRAMS

Class
Level
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Tumbling
Level 1
*5:00-6:00
6:00-7:00
5:00-6:00
Tumbling
Level 2
*6:00-7:00
*5:00-6:00
*11:00-12:00
Tumbling
Level 3
6:00-7:00
6:00-7:00
Team Gym
Recreational
4:45-6:45

* indicates that the class is currently full

PARKOUR PROGRAMS

Class
Age
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Pre-Parkour
5-7 years
*3:45-4:45
3:45-4:45
3:45-4:45
Parkour Junior
7-9 years
*5:00-6:00
5:00-6:00
5:00-6:00
11:00-12:00
Parkour Kids
10+ years
6:15-7:15
6:00-7:00
12:00-1:00
Parkour Teens
13+
6:00-7:00

* indicates that the class is currently full

COMPETITIVE PROGRAMS

Class
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Level 1
4:45-6:15
8:30-10:00
Level 2
4:45-6:45
4:45-6:45
Level 2
4:45-6:45
4:45-6:45
Level 3
4:45-7:30
4:45-7:30
Level 4
4:30-7:30
4:30-7:30
Level 5/6
4:30-7:30
4:30-7:30
4:00-7:00
Team Gym
4:45-7:15

* indicates that the class is currently full